Skip to main content
Programme
Authors
Venues
News
Open Letter
Gallery
Supporters
About Festival
Versoteque
Archive
SL
Programme
Authors
Venues
News
Open Letter
Gallery
Supporters
About Festival
Versoteque
Archive
SL
Archive
Select year:
2022
- select year -
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Show
Authors list
Gallery
22. August
17:00
Poetry Reading
Exhibition
Music
Days of Poetry and Wine in PETANJCI
Anna Aguilar-Amat (ESP), Ivan Dobnik (SVN), Anna Gual (ESP), Milan Jesih (SVN), Jordi Julià (ESP), Ana Svetel (SVN)
Tišina / Garden of Remembrance and Comradeship in Petanjci
23. August
17:00
Children's Programme
Drawn Bugs Come To Life
Creative workshop (age 9—13)
Ptuj / Center of Free-time Activities Ptuj
18:00
Poetry Reading
Days of Poetry and Wine in LJUTOMER
Anna Aguilar-Amat (ESP), Ivan Dobnik (SVN), Anna Gual (ESP), Milan Jesih (SVN), Jordi Julià (ESP), Ana Svetel (SVN)
Ljutomer / Flo Cukeraj Pastry Shop
24. August
17:00
Children's Programme
Fairytale & Poetry Hours with Liljana Klemenčič
Ptuj / Ivan Potrč Library
18:00
Wine Programme
Poetry Reading
80th Wicked Tasting!
Kristina Kočan (SVN), Mojca Kranjec
Ptuj / Prešernova ulica 10
18:00
Talk
Days of Poetry and Wine in LJUBLJANA: The Poetry of Witness
Carolyn Forché (USA)
Ljubljana / MGLC Švicarija
18:00
Poetry Reading
Music
Wine Programme
Days of Poetry and Wine in SELCE
Anna Terék (HUN), Syds Wiersma (NLD)
Voličina / Püša Gallery
18:00
Poetry Reading
Wine Programme
Days of Poetry and Wine in BELO
Tomasz Różycki (PL), Aifric Mac Aodha (IRL), Eli Eliahu (ISR)
Medvode / Homestead Pr Lenart
19:00
Poetry Reading
Days of Poetry and Wine in KRŠKO
Ivan Hristov (BGR), Nataša Velikonja (SVN), Selahattin Yolgiden (TUR)
Krško / City Park Krško
19:00
Poetry Reading
Days of Poetry and Wine in ORMOŽ
Anna Aguilar-Amat (ESP), Ivan Dobnik (SVN), Anna Gual (ESP), Milan Jesih (SVN), Jordi Julià (ESP), Ana Svetel (SVN)
Ormož / Franc Ksaver Meško Library Ormož
19:00
Poetry Reading
Days of Poetry and Wine in LJUBLJANA: Women's Voices
Carolyn Forché (USA), Brynne Rebele-Henry (USA), Chus Pato (ESP), S. D. Curtis (GBR), Vesna Liponik (SVN)
Ljubljana / MGLC Švicarija
20:30
Poetry Reading
Performance
Pêro Sŕce
Multidisciplinary poetry performance
Ptuj / City Market
21:00
Music
Poetry Reading
An evening of protest poetry: H2SO4, Igor Saksida and Masayah
Ptuj / City Market
22:30
Performance
Kajuh: 100 Years
Evening performance
Ptuj / Ulica heroja Lacka 7
25. August
15:30
Talk
Writing Catalan
Discussion on contemporary Catalan poetry: Anna Aguilar-Amat (ESP), Anna Gual (ESP), Jordi Julià (ESP)
Ptuj / Dominican Monastery
17:00
Wine Programme
Poetry Reading
81st Wicked Tasting!
Selahattin Yolgiden (TUR), Tilen Sedlak
Ptuj / Prešernova ulica 27
17:00
Children's Programme
Fairytale & Poetry Hours with Liljana Klemenčič
Ptuj / Ivan Potrč Library
18:30
Talk
Exhibition
Slovenian Author in Focus: Vinko Möderndorfer
Ptuj / Ivan Potrč Library
19:00
Poetry Reading
Music
Wine Programme
Days of Poetry and Wine in JURŠINCI
Anna Terék (HUN), Nataša Velikonja (SVN)
Juršinci / Courtyard behind the cultural center in Juršinci
20:00
Poetry Reading
Music
Wine Programme
Days of Poetry and Wine in MURSKA SOBOTA
Tomasz Różycki (POL), Syds Wiersma (NLD), Cvetka Bevc (SVN)
Murska Sobota / Skrito dvorišče pri Hranilnici prekmurskih dobrot
20:30
Open Letter to Europe
Reading
Open Letter to Europe 2022
Chus Pato (ESP)
Ptuj / City Market
21:00
Poetry Reading
Grand Poetry Reading
Eli Eliahu (ISR), Carolyn Forché (USA), Anna Gual (ESP), Ivan Hristov (BGR), Kristina Kočan (SVN)
Ptuj / City Market
22:00
Music
Concert: Elis Noa
Ptuj / City Market
23:00
Poetry Reading
Music
Wine Programme
Poet to Impro & Wine
Aifric Mac Aodha (IRL), Jordi Julià (ESP), Samo Šalamon, Daniel Marinič
Ptuj / Fürst House
26. August
09:30
Poetry Reading
Talk
Conversation and Poetry Reading: Nina Dragičević (SVN)
Ptuj / Retirement Home Ptuj
11:00
Talk
Chus Pato About Open Letter to Europe 2022
Ptuj / Dominican Monastery
15:30
Talk
Poet to Poet: Anna Terék (HUN) and Syds Wiersma (NLD)
Ptuj / Tunnel under the Ptuj Castle
17:00
Wine Programme
Poetry Reading
82nd Wicked Tasting!
Eli Eliahu (ISR), Mitja Herga
Ptuj / Viktorina Ptujskega 7
17:00
Children's Programme
Fairytale & Poetry Hours with Liljana Klemenčič
Ptuj / Ivan Potrč Library
18:30
Poetry Reading
Music
Wine Programme
Poet to Impro & Wine
Anna Aguilar-Amat (ESP), Ivan Hristov (BGR), Gal Furlan, Špela Huzjak
Ptuj / Vošnjakova ulica 9
18:30
Poetry Reading
Music
Days of Poetry and Wine in LAAFELD
Kristina Kočan (SVN), Chus Pato (ESP)
Laafeld / Pavel House
19:00
Poetry Reading
Music
Wine Programme
Culinary
Days of Poetry and Wine in VITOMARCI
Carolyn Forché (USA)
Vitomarci / Hrgova hiška Ethnological Museum
20:30
Poetry Reading
Grand Poetry Reading
Aifric Mac Aodha (IRL), Jordi Julià (ESP), Tomasz Różycki (POL), Nataša Velikonja (SVN), Selahattin Yolgiden (TUR)
Ptuj / City Market
22:00
Music
Concert: Hamo & Tribute 2 Love
Ptuj / City Market
23:30
Film
Wine Programme
Cinema and Wine: Zastoj
Ptuj / Ptuj City Cinema
27. August
10:00
Children's Programme
Little Cinema Garden: Ernest & Celestine
Film screening and creative workshop for children (5+)
Ptuj / Ptuj City Cinema
11:00
Talk
The Religious, the Sublime
Conversation with guests of honor: Carolyn Forché (USA) Tomasz Różycki (POL)
Ptuj / Refectory of the Minorite Monastery
15:30
Talk
Poet to Poet: Nataša Velikonja (SVN), Selahattin Yolgiden (TUR)
Ptuj / Mitra Hotel
17:00
Workshop
Wine Programme
Paint and Wine
Art workshop
Ptuj / Fürst House
17:00
Workshop
The Wellness of the Mind and Body
Ptuj / Fürst House
18:00
Music
Concert by Tomaž Hostnik and Cvitanič Wines wine tasting
Ptuj / Home of CULTure
18:00
Poetry Reading
Days of Poetry and Wine in JANŠKI VRH
Ivan Hristov (BGR) Jordi Julià (ESP)
Ptujska Gora / Janževina Tavern
18:00
Talk
Days of Poetry and Wine in MARIBOR: Literary Station
Carolyn Forché (USA), Kristina Kočan (SVN)
Maribor / The Oldest Vine Museum
19:00
Poetry Reading
Wine Programme
Music
Days of Poetry and Wine in KRIŽEVCI PRI LJUTOMERU
Aifric Mac Aodha (IRL), Eli Eliahu (ISR)
Križevci pri Ljutomeru / Parish Office Yard
20:30
Poetry Reading
Grand Poetry Reading
Anna Aguilar-Amat (ESP), Vinko Möderndorfer (SVN) vide reading, Chus Pato (ESP), Anna Terék (HUN), Syds Wiersma (NLD)
Ptuj / City Market
22:00
Music
Concert: Moveknowledgement
Ptuj / City Market
23:30
Music
Afterparty
Ptuj / Bodi Cafe